2019-2020 Middle School Wrestling Schedule

No upcoming events.

JUNIOR HIGH RESULTS 2019-2020

Genoa Tournament December 7, 2019

Team Results - 4th place


Individual Results - 

1st place:  James Sander (86) & Garrett Lindsay (172


2nd place:  Brayden Myerholtz (98), Tait Dusseau (116)


3rd place:  Caiden Velliquette (80), Brady Losie (104), Brayden Buztin (110), Jacob Sandwisch (134),          Scott Smith (160)


4th place:  Tate Tomor (92), Evan Hall (205)


OHMS/Springfield/Perrysburg Tri Meet December 9, 2019

Oak Harbor vs. Springfield

       70                    0


Scoring for the Rockets against Springfield (PINS in BOLD):

Caiden Velliquette (80), James Sander (86), Tate Tomor (98), Brayden Myerholtz (104), Brady Losie (110), Brayden Butzin (116), Tait Dusseau (122), Logan McKitrick (128), Jacob Sandwisch (134), Scott Smith (160), Garrett Lindsay (172), Evan Hall (HWT)



Oak Harbor vs. Perrysburg

       27                      51


Scoring for the Rockets against Perrysburg (PINS in BOLD):

James Sander (92), Tait Dusseau (122), Scott Smith (160), Garrett Lindsay (172), Evan Hall (HWT)



Oak Harbor Invite December 14, 2019

Team Results - 4th place


Individual Results - 

1st place:  Brayden Myerholtz (98)


2nd place:  James Sander (86), Tait Dusseau (116)


3rd place:  Tait Tomor (92), Brayden Butzin (110), Garrett Lindsay (172)


4th place:  Brady Losie (104)


5th place:  Caiden Velliquette (80), Evan Hall (205)


6th place:  Jacob Sandwisch (134), Scott Smith (160)

image11

OHMS/Crestview/Tuslaw Tri Meet December 18, 2019

Oak Harbor vs. Ashland Crestview

        30                        42

 

Scoring for the Rockets against Crestview (PINS in BOLD):

James Sander (86), Tate Tomor (98), Brayden Myerholtz (104), Brady Losie (110), Brayden Butzin (116), Tait Dusseau (122)



Oak Harbor vs. Tuslaw

       72                     0


 

Scoring for the Rockets against Tuslaw (PINS in BOLD):

Caiden Velliquette (80), James Sander (86), Tate Tomor (92), Brayden Myerholtz (98), Brady Losie (104), Brayden Butzin (116), Tait Dusseau (122), Logan McKitrick (128), Jacob Sandwisch (134), Scott Smith (160), Garrett Lindsay (172), Evan Hall (HWT)

Mohawk Tournament December 21, 2019

 

Team Results - 2nd place


Individual Results - 


1st place:  Brade Losie (104)

2nd place:  Caiden Velliquette (80), James Sander (86), Tate Tomor (92), Brayden Myerholtz (98)

3rd place: Scott Smoth (162), Garrett Lindsay (172)

4th place:  Logan McKitrick (122), Evan Hall (205)

5th place:  Brayden Butzin (110), Tait Dusseau (116)


Fassett Tournament January 4, 2020

 

Team Results - 5th place


Individual Results - 


2nd place:  Brayden Butzin (110)

3rd place: Tate Tomor (92), Tait Dusseau (116), Garrett Lindsay (172)

4th place:  James Sander (86), Brayden Myerholtz (98), Evan Hall (205)

6th place:  Caiden Velliquette (80), Scott Smith (160)

image12

OHMS/Clyde/Perkins Tri Meet January 15, 2020

 

Oak Harbor vs. Clyde

       45                   22

  

Scoring for the Rockets against Clyde (PINS in BOLD):

Caiden Velliquette (80), James Sander (86), Tate Tomor (92), Tait Dusseau (122), Logan McKitrick (122), Jacob Sandwisch (142), Scott Smith (160), Garrett Lindsay (172), Evan Hall (205)



Oak Harbor vs. Perkins

      25                     61


Scoring for the Rockets against Perkins (PINS in BOLD):

James Sander (86), Tate Tomor (92), Brady Losie (104), Brayden Butzin (110), Tait Dusseau (116),  Garrett Lindsay (172)

Fassett Dual January 23, 2020

Oak Harbor vs. Fassett

       39                    48


Scoring for the Rockets against Fassett (PINS in BOLD):

James Sander (86), Brayden Myerholtz (98), Tate Tomor (104), Brayden Butzin (110), Tait Dusseau (116), Jacob Sandwisch (128), Garrett Lindsay (172)


Bellevue Tournament January 25, 2020

Team Results - CHAMPION


1st place - James Sander (86), Tate Tomor (92), Brayden Butzin (110), Tait Dusseau (116)

2nd place - Bradyen Myerholtz (98), Scott Smith (160), Garrett Lindsay (172)

3rd place - (Jacob Sandwisch (128), Evan Hall (205)

4th place - Caiden Velliquette (80), Logan McKitrick (122)

OHMS vs. Fremont Ross January 29, 2020

OHMS vs. Fremont Ross


Scoring for the Rockets against Ross (PINS in BOLD):  Caiden Velliquette (80), Brayden Myerholtz (104), Tait Dusseau (116), Logan McKitrick (122), Jacob Sandwisch (128), Garrett Lindsay (172), Evan Hall (205)

SBC Middle School Tournament

February 8, 2020

The Rockets placed 8 of 11 wrestlers competing in this years conference tournament.  The team effort was good enough for RUNNER UP honors in the Bay Division.  Congratulations to everyone on the team for a wonderful season!


Team Results -Runner Up


2nd place - Garrett Lindsay (172) 

3rd place - Tate Tomer (92), Brayden Myerholtz (98)

4th place - Brayden Butzin (110), Tait Dusseau (116)

5th place - James Sander (86), Jacob Sandwisch (128)

6th place - Scott Smith (160)



image13