2019-2020 Oak Harbor Rockets Varsity Wrestling

No upcoming events.

Varsity Results

image24

Findlay Duals December 1, 2018

Team Results - 1st place

   63-5 vs Ottawa Glandorf 

   63-6 vs the extras

   45-28 vs Medina

   46-22 vs Sandusky

   39-30 vs Napoleon


Individual Results - 

5-0  Cade Petersen, Cam Dickman, Matthew Dewitz, Wyatt Miller, and Jacob Sage


4-1  Tad Jensen, Troy Jensen, Jac Zeitzheim, and Nathan Mansor



Bob Bailey Invite Bellvue December 8, 2018

Team Results - 2nd place


Individual Results - 

106 Cade Petersen 2nd

113 Tyler Davis 1st

113 Nicholas Dewitz 4th

120 Troy Jensen 6th

132 Cam Dickman 1st

138 Matthew Dewitz 1st

138 Zach Filipiak 6th

145 Tad Jensen 1st

152 Jack Zeitzheim 4th

160 Wyatt Miller 2nd

170 Nathan Mansor 4th

195 Zach Helle 5th

220 Jacob Sage 5th




Medina Invitational Tournament (M.I.T.) December 27 & 28, 2018

Individual Results - 

152 Wyatt Miller 6th

image25

Perrysburg Invitational Tournament January 11 & 12, 2019

Individual Results - 


106 Michael Judge 3rd 

113 Tyler Davis 7th

138 Tad Jensen 3rd

145 Jack Zeitzheim 8th

152 Wyatt Miller 6th

195 Jacob Sage 5th

image26

Maumee Bay Invitational January 18 & 19, 2019

Due to severe weather on day two of the tournament, the team was forced to forfeit. 

106 Cade Petersen forfeited to 8th

113 Tyler Davis forfeited to 8th

138 Tad Jensen forfeited to 8th

2019-2020 Oak Harbor JV Wrestling

No upcoming events.

JV Results

Jim Derr Northwood Invite December 1, 2018

Team Results - 21st


Individual Results - 

   106 Noah Dewitz 8th

   113 Nicholas Dewitz 7th

   132 Robbie Jacobsen 7th

   145 Colby Sigurdson 12th

   152 Ben Sage 7th

   160 Marc Spindler 24th

   170 Dylan Scheits 17th

Clyde JV Invite December 15, 2018

Team Results - 7th


Individual Results - 

  106 Noah Dewitz 5th

  103 Nicholas Dewtiz 3rd

  126 Robbie Jacobsob 2nd

  138 Colby Sigurdson 2nd

  138 Zack Filipiak 3rd

  152 Ben Sage 5th

  170 Dylan Schiets 3rd

Woodmore A Classic January 4th & 5th 2019

Team Results - 8th


Individual Results - 

  Colby Sigurdson 8th

  Zach Filipiak 7th

  Noah Dewitz 2nd

  Michael Judge 1st

  Tyler Davis 1st

  Jacob Sage 1st

image27

Carey Classic January 11 & 12, 2019

Individual Results-

106 Noah Dewitz 1st

113 Nicholas Dewitz 5th

113 Cade Petersen 1st

132 Cam Dickman 1st

138 Colby Sigurdson 6th

160 Ben Sage 5th

Toledo Central Catholic/Sandusky/Oak Harbor January 16, 2019

Oak Harbor vs. Sandusky

                 39 - 31


Individuals scoring for the Rockets:

106 Michael Judge

132 Nate Mansor

132 Cam Dickman

138 Tad Jensen

152 Jack Zeitzheim

160 Wyatt Miller

170 Dylan Schiets



Oak Harbor vs. Toledo Central Catholic

                 63 - 12

image28

Galion JV Invite January 26, 2019


Individual Results:


106 Noah Dewitz 1st

113 Nicholas Dewitz 2nd

152 Gabe Vasquez 1st

160 Ben Sage 3rd

220 Zac Helle 2nd

Gene Kimmet Memorial February 9, 2019

Individual Results:


106 Noah Dewitz 2nd

145 Jack Zeitzheim 2nd

152 Gabe Vasquez 3rd